Active03232965Private limited companyChatham

BATCHING & BLENDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Kra Brown Electrical Services Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Batching & Blending Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment (SIC 26512). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BATCHING & BLENDING SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03232965) incorporated on 2 August 1996, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment (SIC 26512). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£36k and cash of £17k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (−£147k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 667 comparable companies in the UK (median £35k, upper quartile £408k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Kra Brown Electrical Services Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 10 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr David William Kittridge
    Individual · since 2 August 2016 · ceased 10 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ronald Edgar Barksfield
    Individual · since 2 August 2016 · ceased 10 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 199630 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 26512
Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£36k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
−31%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£36k
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£36k£17k£224k———4
31 July 2024−£147k£25k£151k———3
Cash per employee£4,262Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-36,266 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+75.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 August 1996

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £147k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BATCHING & BLENDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.