Active03293892Private limited companyLondon

THEATRICAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Adrian William Jeckells (25–50%), Glenn Lee (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Theatrical Educational Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Theatrical Educational Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Cultural education (SIC 85520). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THEATRICAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03293892) incorporated on 18 December 1996, registered in London. Its registered activity is cultural education (SIC 85520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 3 employees on average.

There are 1,031 companies in cultural education in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £650 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Adrian William Jeckells
    Individual · since 19 December 2018
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Glenn Lee
    Individual · since 11 January 2019
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adrian William Jeckells
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 November 2018 · ceased 19 December 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 199629 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 215 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85520
Cultural education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————3
31 August 2024——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 December 1996

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 215 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (cultural education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THEATRICAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.