Active03299372Private limited companyBarnsley

PINEBROOK CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Significant control: John Senior (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pinebrook Contractors Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PINEBROOK CONTRACTORS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03299372) incorporated on 6 January 1997, registered in Barnsley. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £145k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£157k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,553 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £400, upper quartile £57k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Senior
    Individual · since 12 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Frank Senior
    Individual · since 12 July 2016 · ceased 4 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 January 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
20 January 2027in 89 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£145k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£145k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£145k——£3,809——0
31 March 2024£157k——£10k——1
Current ratio10.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £144,889 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.41
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 January 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 89 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £145k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £157k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PINEBROOK CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.