Active03326056Private limited companySeer Green

CORPAVIA LIMITED

Significant control: John Joseph Flood (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Corpavia Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORPAVIA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03326056) incorporated on 28 February 1997, registered in Seer Green. Its registered activity is non-scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £66k, with 3 employees on average. Turnover was £37k and profit for the year £3,156. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£58k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 243 comparable companies in Other (median £250, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Joseph Flood
    Individual · since 28 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 51102
Non-scheduled passenger air transport
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£66k
+14%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£37k
+1%vs Feb 2025
Employees
3
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£66k
Turnover
£37k
Profit for the year
£3,156
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£66k——£0£37k£3,1563
28 February 2025£58k——£0£36k£3,0253
29 February 2024£50k——£0£33k−£989—
Net margin8.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £66,117 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.2% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £66k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-scheduled passenger air transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORPAVIA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.