Active03326293Private limited companyLydney

HARRIER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Brenda Cole (significant control), Anthony Gerald Cole (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Harrier Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Harrier Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARRIER MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03326293) incorporated on 28 February 1997, registered in Lydney. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.09m and cash of £8,183, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£1.12m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Brenda Cole
    Individual · since 21 February 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Anthony Gerald Cole
    Individual · since 21 February 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.09m
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£8,183
+190%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.09m
Cash at bank
£8,183
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.09m£8,183£0———1
31 March 2024£1.12m£2,822£1,822———1
Cash per employee£8,183Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,091,413 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.09m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.12m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARRIER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.