Active03327734Private limited companyMilton Keynes

GOLDENPLANE LTD

Significant control: Mark Kempton (25–50%), Tracey Caron Kempton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goldenplane Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDENPLANE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03327734) incorporated on 4 March 1997, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£3,328 and cash of £3,300, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 364% on the prior period (£1,262).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 665 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £154, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Kempton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Tracey Caron Kempton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£3,328
−364%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,300
−57%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£3,328
Cash at bank
£3,300
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£3,328£3,300£6,275———2
31 March 2024£1,262£7,704£2,790———2
Cash per employee£1,650Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,328 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-363.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 March 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,328 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,262 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDENPLANE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.