Active03328366Private limited companyWolverhampton

LILLIPUT UK LTD

Significant control: Diana Mary Sharifi Zad (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lilliput UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lilliput UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LILLIPUT UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03328366) incorporated on 5 March 1997, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1.30m and cash of £988k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£1.20m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 99 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,658, upper quartile £110k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Diana Mary Sharifi Zad
    Individual · since 10 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohammad Sharifi
    Individual · since 10 October 2016 · ceased 10 January 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1.30m
+8%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£988k
−2%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1.30m
Cash at bank
£988k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1.30m£988k£296k———11
31 March 2025£1.20m£1.00m£209k———11
Cash per employee£90kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,295,379 at 31 March 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £987,908
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.30m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.20m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LILLIPUT UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.