Active03368109Private limited companyManchester

CERBERUS RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Cerberus Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cerberus Receivables Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cerberus Receivables Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CERBERUS RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03368109) incorporated on 9 May 1997, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £211k, with 22 employees on average.

There are 2,843 companies in other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £9,760 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Cerberus Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Andrew William Roe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Simon Merrett
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 277 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£211k
+205%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
+5%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£211k
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£211k£682k£231k——22
31 October 2024—£69k£740k£250k——21
Current ratio3.87Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,575Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.87
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £210,659
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 May 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 277 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CERBERUS RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.