Active03398716Private limited companyLeeds

MILESTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: John Edward Munro (25–50%), Stephanie Louise Munro (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Milestone Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILESTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03398716) incorporated on 4 July 1997, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3.45m and cash of £3.42m, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£2.94m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,174 comparable companies in Leeds (median £7,433, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Edward Munro
    Individual · since 25 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Stephanie Louise Munro
    Individual · since 25 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3.45m
+17%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£3.42m
+19%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£3.45m
Cash at bank
£3.42m
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3.45m£3.42m————3
31 August 2024£2.94m£2.88m————3
Cash per employee£1.14mCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,448,898 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £3,420,557
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 July 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.45m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.94m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILESTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.