Active03410814Private limited companyIlford

GTC CARPENTRY LIMITED

Significant control: Gary Thomas Conroy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gtc Carpentry Limited sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GTC CARPENTRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03410814) incorporated on 29 July 1997, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of −£19k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£17k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 914 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,218, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gary Thomas Conroy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 439 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
−£19k
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026−£19k——£23k——2
5 April 2025−£17k—————2
5 April 2024−£18k—————2
Current ratio0.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-18,606 at 5 April 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.18
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 July 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 439 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GTC CARPENTRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.