Active03414307Private limited companyBarnet

SHARESKILL LIMITED

Owned by David John Winch (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHARESKILL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03414307) incorporated on 4 August 1997, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £155k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£145k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£155k
+7%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£155k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£155k——£43k——4
31 August 2024£145k——£32k——4
Current ratio4.23Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £154,570 at 2025-08-31
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 4.23
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1997-08-04 (29 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David John Winch
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £155k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £145k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHARESKILL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.