Active03415558Private limited companyBristol

BROADWAY GET LIMITED

Significant control: Broadway Group Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Broadway Get Limited sell?

Registered activity: Treatment and coating of metals (SIC 25610). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROADWAY GET LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03415558) incorporated on 6 August 1997, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is treatment and coating of metals (SIC 25610). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £8.38m and cash of £7.10m, with 27 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£8.04m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 795 comparable companies in the UK (median £28k, upper quartile £189k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Broadway Group Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 2 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 April 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25610
Treatment and coating of metals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£8.38m
+4%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£7.10m
+3%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
27
−4%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£8.38m
Cash at bank
£7.10m
Average employees
27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£8.38m£7.10m£1.80m———27
28 February 2025£8.04m£6.90m£2.10m———28
Cash per employee£263kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,382,168 at 28 February 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £7,095,973
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8.38m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8.04m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (treatment and coating of metals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROADWAY GET LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.