Active03419455Private limited companyBournemouth

APPIUS INTERNATIONAL LTD

Significant control: Simon Annicchiarico (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Appius International Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APPIUS INTERNATIONAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03419455) incorporated on 14 August 1997, registered in Bournemouth. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £668k and cash of £1.09m, with 49 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£649k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simon Annicchiarico
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£668k
+3%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1.09m
+1%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
49
+17%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£668k
Cash at bank
£1.09m
Average employees
49
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£668k£1.09m£360k———49
31 July 2024£649k£1.09m£447k———42
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £668,345 at 31 July 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,092,998
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £668k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £649k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APPIUS INTERNATIONAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.