Active03433414Private limited companyReading

M4C SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M4C SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03433414) incorporated on 12 September 1997, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£19k and cash of £62, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 199% on the prior period (−£6,430).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 143 comparable companies in Reading (median £5,714, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£19k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£62
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+100%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£19k
Cash at bank
£62
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£19k£62£0£19k——4
30 September 2024−£6,430£62£1,606£21k——2
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£16Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-19,252 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-199.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 September 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 3 other
  • Mr Matthew James Madders
    Individual · since 3 September 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Craig Paul Madders
    Individual · since 3 September 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron David Madders
    Individual · since 3 September 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Yvonne Elizabeth Madders
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 September 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Leigh John Madders
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Paul Edward Madders
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 September 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,430 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M4C SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.