Active03483320Private limited company

750 MPH LIMITED

Significant control: Sam Ashwell (25–50%), Rodney Broughton Thompson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 750 Mph Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 750 Mph Limited sell?

Registered activity: Media representation services (SIC 73120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

750 MPH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03483320) incorporated on 18 December 1997. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £896k and cash of £584k, with 30 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£1.15m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,374 comparable companies in London (median £3,008, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 5 other
  • Mr Sam Ashwell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Rodney Broughton Thompson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James Patrick Bradley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 June 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sam Ashwell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Sarm Records Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sam Ashwell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Spz Properties Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 15 June 2018 · ceased 24 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 199728 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 279 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£896k
−22%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£584k
−21%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
30
+11%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£896k
Cash at bank
£584k
Average employees
30
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£896k£584k£1.35m£1.44m——30
31 October 2024£1.15m£739k£1.45m£1.27m——27
Current ratio1.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £896,238 at 31 October 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £583,541
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 December 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 279 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £896k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.15m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 750 MPH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.