Active03483902Private limited companyEastbourne

WATERSIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WATERSIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03483902) incorporated on 19 December 1997, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £268, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,073 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,604 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 199728 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£268
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£268
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£268————1
31 July 2024—£268————1
Cash per employee£268Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 December 1997

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin Frank Norfolk
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WATERSIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.