Active03489377Private limited companyFareham

PSP WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Significant control: Frank Anthony Dixie (25–50%), Patricia Ruth Dixie (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Psp Worldwide Logistics Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Psp Worldwide Logistics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PSP WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03489377) incorporated on 6 January 1998, registered in Fareham. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £3.04m and cash of £959k, with 40 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£2.91m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 192 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £1,369, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Frank Anthony Dixie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Patricia Ruth Dixie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 January 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
20 January 2027in 84 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 50200
Sea and coastal freight water transport
SIC 51210
Freight air transport
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£3.04m
+5%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£959k
+27%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
40
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£3.04m
Cash at bank
£959k
Profit for the year
£286k
Average employees
40
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£3.04m£959k£2.15m£1.53m—£286k40
30 September 2024£2.91m£756k£2.28m£1.60m—£337k40
30 September 2023———————
Current ratio2.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,044,236 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.17
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £958,905
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 January 1998

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 245 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 84 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.04m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.91m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PSP WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.