Active03497267Private limited company

TJ & CO. LIMITED

Significant control: Nicholas Choueiri (25–50%), Julie Choueiri (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tj & Co. Limited sell?

Registered activity: Data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TJ & CO. LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03497267) incorporated on 22 January 1998. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £215k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£236k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,263 comparable companies in London (median £144, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Nicholas Choueiri
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Julie Choueiri
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Tony Jabra Choueiri
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£215k
−9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£215k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£215k——£1,272——0
31 March 2024£236k——£1,159——0
Current ratio162.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £215,400 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 162.5
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 January 1998

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £215k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £236k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Tj & Co. Limited

Looking for a different Tj & Co. Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in London

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for TJ & CO. LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.