Active03582058Private limited companyMansfield

T 4 DESIGN LIMITED

Significant control: Kenneth William Oldham (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for T 4 Design Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does T 4 Design Limited sell?

Registered activity: Shaping and processing of flat glass (SIC 23120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

T 4 DESIGN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03582058) incorporated on 16 June 1998, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is shaping and processing of flat glass (SIC 23120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.05m and cash of £226k, with 22 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£1.22m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 251 comparable companies in the UK (median £7,380, upper quartile £189k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kenneth William Oldham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Gibson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 23120
Shaping and processing of flat glass
SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.05m
−14%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£226k
−64%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.05m
Cash at bank
£226k
Profit for the year
£126k
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.05m£226k—£536k—£126k22
30 June 2024£1.22m£630k—£574k—£230k22
1 July 2023———————
Current ratio1.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,050,026 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.88
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £226,175
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 June 1998

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.05m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.22m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (shaping and processing of flat glass), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for T 4 DESIGN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.