Active03588863Private limited companyLondon

DOT GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Sarkis Kevork Apcar (50–75%), Steven Peter Kircher (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dot Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOT GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03588863) incorporated on 26 June 1998, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £819k and cash of £263k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£1.06m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sarkis Kevork Apcar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Peter Kircher
    Individual · since 16 October 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£819k
−22%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£263k
−33%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£819k
Cash at bank
£263k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£819k£263k£1.41m———9
30 June 2024£1.06m£391k£1.89m———9
30 June 2023———————
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £818,994 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £262,644
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 June 1998

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £819k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.06m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOT GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.