Active03663686Private limited companyReading

BONDSTYLE LIMITED

Significant control: Brian Michael Barrett (50–75%), Gwynneth Barrett (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bondstyle Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BONDSTYLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03663686) incorporated on 6 November 1998, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 December 2024, showing net assets of £180k and cash of £2, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 257 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,262, upper quartile £242k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Brian Michael Barrett
    Individual · since 6 November 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Gwynneth Barrett
    Individual · since 6 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 November 199827 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
20 November 2026in 28 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 December 2024
Net assets
£180k
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£180k
Cash at bank
£2
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 December 2024£180k£2————2
30 December 2023£180k£2————2
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £180,000 at 30 December 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 November 1998
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 28 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £180k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £180k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BONDSTYLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.