Active03669949Private limited companyLondon

CITIZENCARD LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Citizencard Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CITIZENCARD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03669949) incorporated on 18 November 1998, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £624k and cash of £187k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£671k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,044 comparable companies in London (median £993, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 199827 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£624k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£187k
+12%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£624k
Cash at bank
£187k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£624k£187k£591k———5
31 March 2024£671k£167k£598k———5
Cash per employee£37kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £623,946 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £187,245
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 November 1998

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £624k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £671k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CITIZENCARD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.