Active03685271Private limited companyChesterfield

FALCON ALLIANCE LIMITED

Significant control: Norman Smurthwaite (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Falcon Alliance Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Falcon Alliance Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FALCON ALLIANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03685271) incorporated on 17 December 1998, registered in Chesterfield. Its registered activity is activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.69m and cash of £372, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 65 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £512, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Norman Smurthwaite
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Lorraine May Smurthwaite
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 199827 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.69m
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£372
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1.69m
Cash at bank
£372
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.69m£372—£1.21m——1
31 May 2024£1.69m£372—£1.21m——1
Current ratio1.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£372Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,685,702 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.61
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 December 1998

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 124 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.69m · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.69m · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (activities of financial services holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FALCON ALLIANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.