Active03707287Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

LOLJACK LTD

Significant control: Cash Converters (UK) Stores Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Loljack Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) (SIC 47799). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOLJACK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03707287) incorporated on 3 February 1999, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) (SIC 47799). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.32m and cash of £428k, with 21 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£1.24m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 242 comparable companies in Other (median £3,220, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Cash Converters (Uk) Stores Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Maxine Barrett
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 November 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Miss Lauren Barrett
    Individual · since 1 November 2020 · ceased 20 December 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 March 2025 · ceased 31 December 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 117 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47799
Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.32m
+6%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£428k
−20%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
21
−9%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.32m
Cash at bank
£428k
Average employees
21
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.32m£428k£772k———21
30 June 2024£1.24m£533k£733k———23
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,317,521 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £427,950
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 February 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 158 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 117 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.32m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.24m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOLJACK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.