Active03711699Private limited companyDoncaster

PURCHASING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Margaret Roden (75–100%), Gareth John Roden (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Purchasing Management Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PURCHASING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03711699) incorporated on 11 February 1999, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £46k and cash of £48k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 460 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1,348, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Margaret Roden
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gareth John Roden
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 125 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£46k
−12%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£48k
−15%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£46k
Cash at bank
£48k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£46k£48k£14k———2
30 November 2024£52k£57k£15k———2
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £45,617 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 February 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PURCHASING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.