Active03715913Private limited companyLondon

LODGE CATERING LTD.

Significant control: Philomena O'Keefe (25–50%), Ann Wright (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lodge Catering Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lodge Catering Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LODGE CATERING LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 03715913) incorporated on 19 February 1999, registered in London. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £598k and cash of £889k, with 39 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£498k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,105 comparable companies in London (median £450, upper quartile £9,628).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Philomena O'Keefe
    Individual · since 16 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Ann Wright
    Individual · since 27 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£598k
+20%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£889k
+7%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
39
+15%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£598k
Cash at bank
£889k
Profit for the year
£159k
Average employees
39
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£598k£889k£174k£498k—£159k39
30 April 2024£498k£832k£126k£487k—£62k34
30 April 2023———————
Current ratio2.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£23kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £598,270 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+20.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.17
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £888,846
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £598k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £498k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LODGE CATERING LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.