Active03734066Private limited companyWrexham

D S L MOBILITY LTD

Significant control: Russell Allmand (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does D S L Mobility Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D S L MOBILITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03734066) incorporated on 17 March 1999, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £3.11m and cash of £1.26m, with 17 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£2.93m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,005 comparable companies in Other (median £14k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Russell Allmand
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£3.11m
+6%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£1.26m
No changevs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
+6%vs May 2025
Net assets
£3.11m
Cash at bank
£1.26m
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£3.11m£1.26m£66k£161k——17
31 May 2025£2.93m£1.26m£88k£204k——16
31 May 2024£2.82m£1.16m£88k£201k——16
Current ratio21.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£74kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,111,933 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 21.26
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,264,367
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.11m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.93m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2.82m · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D S L MOBILITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.