Active03741581Private limited companyLondon

DIGILOG UK LIMITED

Significant control: Jeremy Salmon (25–50%), Lior Meir Koskas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Digilog UK Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Digilog UK Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGILOG UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03741581) incorporated on 26 March 1999, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £260k and cash of £129k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£335k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr. Jeremy Salmon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Lior Meir Koskas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Right Choice Insurance Brokers Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 490 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£260k
−23%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£129k
+30%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£260k
Cash at bank
£129k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£260k£129k£43k———4
31 May 2025£335k£99k£76k———4
31 May 2024£389k£127k£84k———4
Cash per employee£32kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £259,528 at 31 May 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £129,263
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 March 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 490 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £260k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £335k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £389k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGILOG UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.