Active03748074Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

ARTESIAN CONSULTING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTESIAN CONSULTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03748074) incorporated on 8 April 1999, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £227k and cash of £262k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£195k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,140 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,071, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£227k
+17%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£262k
+171%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£227k
Cash at bank
£262k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£227k£262k£5,400———1
30 April 2024£195k£97k£244k———1
Cash per employee£262kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £227,268 at 2025-04-30
  • Net assets growing+16.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £262,451
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1999-04-08 (28 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Ann Mee
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Nicola Robertson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £227k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £195k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTESIAN CONSULTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.