Active03749448Private limited companyLeamington Spa

CV8 LIMITED

Significant control: Vivienne Frances Insley (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cv8 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CV8 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03749448) incorporated on 8 April 1999, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.34m and cash of £22k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£1.53m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,883 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,000, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Vivienne Frances Insley
    Individual · since 20 June 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 March 2017 · ceased 20 June 2018
  • Mrs Keitha Ann Insley
    Individual · since 20 June 2018 · ceased 19 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Geoffrey Keith Insley
    Individual · since 16 April 2019 · ceased 31 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.34m
−12%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−31%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.34m
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.34m£22k£0——−£119k3
31 December 2024£1.53m£32k£7,200———3
Cash per employee£7,467Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,342,191 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.34m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.53m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CV8 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.