Active03763352Private limited companyPreston

A.P.C. ENGINEERING LIMITED

Significant control: Jason Peter Marsh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A.P.C. Engineering Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A.P.C. ENGINEERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03763352) incorporated on 30 April 1999, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 6 October 2025, showing net assets of £1.24m and cash of £106k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,432 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £100, upper quartile £176k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jason Peter Marsh
    Individual · since 31 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
6 July 2027in 256 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 6 October 2025
Net assets
£1.24m
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£106k
+190%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£1.24m
Cash at bank
£106k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
6 October 2025£1.24m£106k£2,590———1
6 October 2024£1.24m£37k£2,590———1
Cash per employee£106kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,240,852 at 6 October 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £106,241
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 256 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.24m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.24m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A.P.C. ENGINEERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.