Active03775017Private limited companyDartford

SECURE ELECTRONIC APPLICATIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Ashby (25–50%), Christopher William Martin Ashby (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Secure Electronic Applications Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SECURE ELECTRONIC APPLICATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03775017) incorporated on 20 May 1999, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £496k and cash of £512k, with 27 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£478k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,726 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,286, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark Ashby
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher William Martin Ashby
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sally Elizabeth Ashby
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 13 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£496k
+4%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£512k
+119%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
27
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£496k
Cash at bank
£512k
Average employees
27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£496k£512k£495k£902k——27
31 May 2024£478k£234k£455k£557k——27
Current ratio1.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £495,658 at 31 May 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £511,986
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 May 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £496k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £478k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SECURE ELECTRONIC APPLICATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.