Active03785216Private limited companyWellington

VINCENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VINCENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03785216) incorporated on 9 June 1999, registered in Wellington. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of £80k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£97k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
£80k
−17%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£80k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025£80k—————2
29 June 2024£97k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £80,300 at 2025-06-29
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-06-09 (27 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Vincent
    Individual · since 10 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Alida Jane Vincent
    Individual · since 10 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £80k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VINCENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.