Active03789552Private limited companyBristol

D 3 D LIMITED

Significant control: Christian Michael Jackson (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does D 3 D Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D 3 D LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03789552) incorporated on 15 June 1999, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £31k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 336 comparable companies in Bristol (median £7,727, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christian Michael Jackson
    Individual · since 30 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr John Murray Bignell
    Individual · since 30 April 2016 · ceased 9 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£21k
−19%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£31k
−24%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£31k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£21k£31k—£64k——8
31 May 2024£26k£40k—£72k——8
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,852Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,966 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D 3 D LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.