Active03821713Private limited companyFaversham

DIVA METALWORK LIMITED

Significant control: Duane Sean Harrison (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Diva Metalwork Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Diva Metalwork Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIVA METALWORK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03821713) incorporated on 9 August 1999, registered in Faversham. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £413k and cash of £132k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£447k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 133 comparable companies in Kent (median £10k, upper quartile £134k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Duane Sean Harrison
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£413k
−8%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£132k
−52%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£413k
Cash at bank
£132k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£413k£132k£188k£252k——13
31 July 2024£447k£274k£156k£203k——13
Current ratio2.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £412,597 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.12
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £132,147
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 August 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £413k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £447k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIVA METALWORK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.