Active03824110Private limited companyHemel Hempstead

INTERNET TELECOM LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Hugh Beckingham (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Internet Telecom Limited sell?

Registered activity: Computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERNET TELECOM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03824110) incorporated on 12 August 1999, registered in Hemel Hempstead. Its registered activity is computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£20k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 283 comparable companies in Other (median £5,126, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Hugh Beckingham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£20k
+1%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£20k£0—£109——1
31 December 2024£20k£411—£792——1
31 December 2023£20k£109—£792——1
Current ratio188.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,391 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 188.07
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (computer facilities management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERNET TELECOM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.