Active03841007Private limited companyLondon

PRISM DECOR LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Paul John Tingle (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Prism Decor Limited sell?

Registered activity: Painting (SIC 43341). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRISM DECOR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03841007) incorporated on 14 September 1999, registered in London. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of £3,202, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 120% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 854 comparable companies in London (median £1,618, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Paul John Tingle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
£3,202
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£3,202
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025£3,202——£9,606——1
29 September 2024−£16k——£13k——1
Current ratio1.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,202 at 29 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+119.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,202 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRISM DECOR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.