Active03860196Private limited companyCamberley

ENGENIUS ENGINEERS LTD

Significant control: Richard Gilbert (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Engenius Engineers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENGENIUS ENGINEERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03860196) incorporated on 15 October 1999, registered in Camberley. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £18k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,822 comparable companies in Surrey (median £3,747, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Richard Gilbert
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 October 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
29 October 2026in 6 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£22k
+2%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−10%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£22k£18k£10k£7,887——2
31 October 2024£22k£20k£20k£21k——2
Current ratio3.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,184Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,150 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.61
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 October 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 6 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENGENIUS ENGINEERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.