Active03885570Private limited companyBrentford

BREAK THROUGH I.T. LTD

Significant control: Peter Bryn Jones (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Break Through I.T. Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Break Through I.T. Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREAK THROUGH I.T. LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03885570) incorporated on 29 November 1999, registered in Brentford. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£1,811. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Bryn Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 199926 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Nov 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£18k
Profit for the year
−£1,811
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£18k———£0−£1,8111
30 November 2024−£16k———£0−£624—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-17,711 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 1999

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREAK THROUGH I.T. LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.