Active03917799Private limited companyNottingham

MATRIX IP LIMITED

Significant control: Matrix IP Management Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Matrix IP Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MATRIX IP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03917799) incorporated on 2 February 2000, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2.54m and cash of £105k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 106% on the prior period (£1.23m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 412 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £2,861, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Matrix Ip Management Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 29 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew David Muller
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alan Michael Peet
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 February 2017 · ceased 23 May 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2.54m
+106%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£105k
−56%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2.54m
Cash at bank
£105k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2.54m£105k£1.45m———6
30 April 2024£1.23m£239k£703k———5
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,537,260 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+105.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £104,942
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 February 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.54m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.23m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MATRIX IP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.