Active03924578Private limited companyGuildford

EOMAC UK LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eomac UK Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EOMAC UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03924578) incorporated on 14 February 2000, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2.81m and cash of £546k, with 16 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£2.70m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 715 comparable companies in Surrey (median £9,891, upper quartile £86k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 February 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2.81m
+4%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£546k
−18%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
+23%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2.81m
Cash at bank
£546k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2.81m£546k————16
31 December 2024£2.70m£665k————13
Cash per employee£34kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,811,745 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £546,263
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 February 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.81m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.70m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EOMAC UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.