Active03932291Private limited companyThatcham

CONCEPT HOMES LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Christopher Slater (significant control), Timothy Paul Karpinski (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Concept Homes Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Concept Homes Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONCEPT HOMES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03932291) incorporated on 23 February 2000, registered in Thatcham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£3.40m, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,202 comparable companies in Reading (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Mark Christopher Slater
    Individual · since 1 December 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Timothy Paul Karpinski
    Individual · since 1 September 2017
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Timothy Paul Karpinski
    Individual · since 11 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 135 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£3.40m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£3.40m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£3.40m—————0
31 December 2024−£3.39m—————0
31 December 2023−£3.39m—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,395,135 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 February 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 135 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3.40m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3.39m · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3.39m · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONCEPT HOMES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.