Active03935808Private limited companyCastle Cary

ACT 2003 TRAINING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACT 2003 TRAINING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03935808) incorporated on 29 February 2000, registered in Castle Cary. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £9,565, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 430 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,722, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 February 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£9,565
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£9,565
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£9,565—£9,565———0
28 February 2025£9,565—£9,565———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,565 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 February 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Elborough
    Individual · since 27 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,565 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,565 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACT 2003 TRAINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.