Active03942591Private limited companyCaerphilly

SABRE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Owned by Geraint David Griffiths, Ian Porter and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SABRE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03942591) incorporated on 8 March 2000, registered in Caerphilly. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £171k and cash of £88k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£202k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 468 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £642, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£171k
−16%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£88k
−39%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£171k
Cash at bank
£88k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£171k£88k—£281k——7
31 March 2025£202k£144k£238k———7
31 March 2024£220k£189k£199k———7
Current ratio1.59Comfortable
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £171,029 at 2026-03-31
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 1.59
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £88,455
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2000-03-08 (27 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Geraint David Griffiths
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ian Porter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew Porter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £171k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £202k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £220k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SABRE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.