Active03945893Private limited companyLeamington Spa

LEOREXDEN LTD

Significant control: Warwick Projects Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Leorexden Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEOREXDEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03945893) incorporated on 13 March 2000, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.35m and cash of £1.01m, with 6 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£2.43m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 182 comparable companies in Coventry (median £3,667, upper quartile £497k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Warwick Projects Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 2 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Cherie Ann Robertson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 March 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Darby Foster Booth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Alexandra Sharon Green
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 March 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2.35m
−3%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1.01m
+160%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.35m
Cash at bank
£1.01m
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2.35m£1.01m£10k———6
30 June 2024£2.43m£390k£452k———6
Cash per employee£169kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,346,223 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,012,932
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 March 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 158 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.35m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.43m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEOREXDEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.