Active03966491Private limited companyMiddlesex

EXCELL SERVICES LIMITED

Owned by Ponnampalam Linkeshwaran (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXCELL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03966491) incorporated on 6 April 2000, registered in Middlesex. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£23k and cash of £1,973, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 159% on the prior period (−£8,710).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£23k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,973
−83%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£23k
Cash at bank
£1,973
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£23k£1,973————1
30 April 2024−£8,710£12k————1
Cash per employee£1,973Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-22,568 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-159.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 April 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dr Ponnampalam Linkeshwaran
    Individual · since 6 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ponnampalam Linkeshwaran
    legal person · since 1 May 2016 · ceased 6 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,710 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXCELL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.