Active03973004Private limited companyBolton

D.J.M. SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D.J.M. SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03973004) incorporated on 14 April 2000, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 April 2025 and cash of £137k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,789 companies in other information technology service activities in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,047 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£137k
−26%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£137k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 April 2025—£137k£77k£36k——1
29 April 2024—£185k£0£24k——1
Current ratio5.92Comfortable
Cash per employee£137kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 5.92
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £136,538
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2000-04-14 (26 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Desmond John Morris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D.J.M. SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.