Active03983871Private limited companyWinchester

BUILDING BESPOKE LIMITED

Significant control: Megan Jennifer Scholey (25–50%), Andrew Martin Scholey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Building Bespoke Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Building Bespoke Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUILDING BESPOKE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03983871) incorporated on 2 May 2000, registered in Winchester. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£199k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (−£239k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 287 comparable companies in Southampton (median £9,267, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Megan Jennifer Scholey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew Martin Scholey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£199k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£199k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£199k—£168k———2
31 May 2024−£239k—£75k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-199,398 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £199k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £239k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUILDING BESPOKE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.