Active03994157Private limited companyLolworth

TRANSICO LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Kendall Bullett

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Transico Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Transico Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRANSICO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03994157) incorporated on 16 May 2000, registered in Lolworth. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £527k and cash of £73k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£522k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 110 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £18k, upper quartile £455k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrew Kendall Bullett
    Individual · since 10 May 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dane Hoiberg
    Individual · since 16 May 2016 · ceased 10 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£527k
+1%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
+100%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£527k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£527k£73k£339k———3
31 December 2024£522k£36k£359k———3
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £526,606 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £72,805
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 May 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £527k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £522k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRANSICO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.