Active03997992Private limited companyDartford

ASSOCIATED INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Steven Patrick Ackland (25–50%), Philippa Lindsey Havard (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Associated Interim Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Associated Interim Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASSOCIATED INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03997992) incorporated on 19 May 2000, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £589k and cash of £687k, with 23 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£551k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Steven Patrick Ackland
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Philippa Lindsey Havard
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mark Anthony Wilson
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 73 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£589k
+7%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£687k
+59%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
23
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£589k
Cash at bank
£687k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£589k£687k£371k———23
5 April 2024£551k£432k£408k———23
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £588,738 at 5 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £687,096
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 May 2000

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £589k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £551k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASSOCIATED INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.